Take a look through our brilliant team with the tabs below
Executive Officers
Mr Mike Shorten
MA (Ed) NLE - Chief Executive Officer
Stuart McGhee
Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Nick Conway
Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Trish Abbott
Chief Operating Officer
David Leane
Chief Financial Officer
Julian Kenshole
Director of Governance
Rebecca Thompson
Director of HR
Matthew Smith
Director of IT Systems and Services
Trust ManagersCordelia JuddFacilities Manager
Geoff ScottData Manager
Jordan BrownGovernance Manager
Kirstie SmithHR Manager
Richard SmithFinance Manager
Saralouise BriggsHR and Payroll Manager
Scott RobsonHealth and Safety Manager
Stephen FletcherIT Manager
Ryan LeeProcurement Manager
Richard EvansMarketing & Communications Manager
|
Head Teachers
Mel Kane
Head Teacher, Carmel College
Sara Crawshaw
Head Teacher at English Martyrs Catholic School & Sixth Form College
Mo Wilkinson
Head Teacher at Our Lady & St Bede Catholic Academy
Lisa Byron
Head Teacher, St John's Catholic School and Sixth Form College
Clare Humble
Head Teacher, St Michael's Catholic Academy
Jenna Ellison
Head Teacher, Blessed John Duckett Catholic Primary School & St Chad's Catholic Primary School
Jane Weatherall
Head Teacher at Holy Family Catholic Primary School, Darlington
Lucy Flaherty
Head Teacher, Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary Catholic Academy
Ruth Veitch
Head Teacher, Our Lady & St Thomas Catholic Primary School
Amanda Palmer
Head of School, Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
Katie Whitehead
Head Teacher, St. Augustine’s Catholic Primary School, Darlington
Bernadette Rizzi-Allan
Head of School, St Bede’s Catholic Academy, Stockton
Pete Norman
Head Teacher at St Bede's Catholic Primary School, Darlington
Jane Dolphin
Head Teacher, St Bega's Catholic Primary School, Hartlepool
Lisa Thompson
Head Teacher, St Charles' Catholic Primary School
Michelle McElhone
Head Teacher, St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary School, Crook
Joanne Wilson
Head Teacher, St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary School, Hartlepool
Sian Parnell
Head Teacher, St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary School, Stockton
Marie Best
Head Teacher at St Gregory’s Catholic Academy, Stockton
Amanda Howell
Head Teacher, St John the Evangelist Catholic Primary School, Hartlepool
John Hardy
Head Teacher, St John Vianney Catholic Primary School
Ruth Whyte
Head Teacher at St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Billingham
Madeleine Brown
Head Teacher, St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Coundon
Debra Hargreaves
Head Teacher, St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Hartlepool
Kirsty Evans
Head Teacher, St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Newton Aycliffe
Angela Birrell
Head Teacher at St Joseph's Catholic Academy, Norton
Lesley Box
Head Teacher, St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Barnard Castle
Emily Millward
Head Teacher, St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Newton Aycliffe
Steve Williams
Head Teacher, St Patrick's Catholic Primary School, Stockton
Sheena Sinclair
Head Teacher at St Paul's Catholic Academy, Billingham
Paula Strachan
Head Teacher at St Teresa's Catholic Primary School, Darlington
Jo Bruton
Head Teacher, St Teresa's Catholic Primary School, Hartlepool
Joanne Sands
Head Teacher, St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary School
Michael Tiplady
Head Teacher of St William's Catholic Academy, Trimdon
School Improvement Team
Anne Baird
Director of Science
Donna Hubbard-Young
Director of Opportunities and Secondary Standards
Elaine Dodsworth
Primary School Improvement Officer
Gill Dowson
Primary School Improvement Officer
Ian Knox
Primary School Improvement Lead
Hellen Mulholland
Primary School Improvement Lead
Jane Weatherall
Primary School Improvement Officer
Martin Featherstone
Director of School Improvement
Mary Tate
Primary School Improvement Officer
Rose Marie Rochester
Director of Maths
Sarah Marshall
Director of MFL
Vicky Cook
Director of Maths